All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DEVAGIRI EXP (Train No:17057) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about DEVAGIRI EXP (Train Number 17057) operating service between Mumbai and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Secunderabad Jn - DEVAGIRI EXP- 17057

Mumbai
Secunderabad Junction
Number 17057 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 881 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mumbai - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 17057. Check the timing of Mumbai - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 9:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Thane (TNA) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 34 km
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:07 PM 10:10 PM 3 min 54 km
5 Kasara (KSRA) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 121 km
6 Igatpuri (IGP) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 137 km
7 Devlali (DVL) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 182 km
8 Nasik Road (NK) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 188 km
9 Lasalgaon (LS) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 236 km
10 Manmad Jn (MMR) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 261 km
11 Rotegaon (RGO) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 313 km
12 Lasur (LSR) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 340 km
13 Aurangabad (AWB) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 374 km
14 Jalna (J) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 437 km
15 Partur (PTU) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 482 km
16 Selu (SELU) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 509 km
17 Manwath Road (MVO) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 524 km
18 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 551 km
19 Purna Jn (PAU) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 580 km
20 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 610 km
21 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 633 km
22 Umri (UMRI) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 652 km
23 Dharmabad (DAB) 10:11 AM 10:13 AM 2 min 682 km
24 Basar (BSX) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 692 km
25 Nizamabad (NZB) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 721 km
26 Kamareddi (KMC) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 773 km
27 Akanapet (AKE) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 799 km
28 Mirzapalli (MZL) 12:26 PM 12:28 PM 2 min 809 km
29 Bolarum (BMO) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 868 km
30 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 2:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 881 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S12
9 SL S11
10 SL S10
11 SL S9
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17057, Mumbai Cst To Secunderabad Jn - DEVAGIRI EXP . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Secunderabad Jn - DEVAGIRI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network