All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DECCAN ExpressS (Train No:11007) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about DECCAN ExpressS (Train Number 11007) operating service between Mumbai and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Pune Jn - DECCAN ExpressS- 11007

Mumbai
Pune Junction
Number 11007 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 192 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Mumbai - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Pune Junction , Train number 11007. Check the timing of Mumbai - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 9 km
3 Thane (TNA) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 34 km
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 54 km
5 Neral (NRL) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 87 km
6 Karjat (KJT) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 100 km
7 Khandala (KAD) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 124 km
8 Lonavla (LNL) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 128 km
9 Talegaon (TGN) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 158 km
10 Khadki (KK) 10:44 AM 10:46 AM 2 min 186 km
11 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 10:49 AM 10:51 AM 2 min 190 km
12 Pune Jn (PUNE) 11:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 192 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S D1
8 2S D2
9 2S D3
10 2S D4
11 2S D5
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 CC C1
16 CC C2
17 GSRD


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11007, Mumbai Cst To Pune Jn - DECCAN ExpressS . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Pune Jn - DECCAN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network