Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM PNVL LOCAL (Train No:98081) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Panvel

Given below is the details about CSTM PNVL LOCAL (Train Number 98081) operating service between Mumbai and Panvel stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Panvel - CSTM PNVL LOCAL- 98081

Mumbai
Panvel
Number 98081 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 49 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type

Mumbai - Panvel Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Panvel, Train number 98081. Check the timing of Mumbai - Panvel train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 11:54 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Masjid (MSD) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 2 km
4 Dockyard Road (DKRD) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 3 km
5 Reay Road (RRD) 12:03 PM 12:04 PM 1 min 4 km
6 Cotton Green (CTGN) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 6 km
7 Sewri (SVE) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 7 km
8 Vadala Road (VDLR) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 9 km
9 Guru Teghbahadurnagar (GTBN) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 11 km
10 Chunabhatti (CHF) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 13 km
11 Kurla Jn (CLA) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 15 km
12 Tilak Nagar (TKNG) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 16 km
13 Chembur (CMBR) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 17 km
14 Govandi (GV) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 19 km
15 Mankhurd (MNKD) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 21 km
16 Vashi (VSH) 12:40 PM 12:41 PM 1 min 29 km
17 Sanpada (SNCR) 12:42 PM 12:43 PM 1 min 30 km
18 Juinagar (JNJ) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 32 km
19 Nerul (NEU) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 34 km
20 Sea Wood Darave (SWDV) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 36 km
21 Belapur C B D (BEPR) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 38 km
22 Kharghar (KHAG) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 40 km
23 Mansarovar (MANR) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 44 km
24 Khandeshwar (KNDS) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 46 km
25 Panvel (PNVL) 1:11 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 49 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Panvel:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 98081, Mumbai Cst To Panvel - CSTM PNVL LOCAL . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Panvel. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Panvel - CSTM PNVL LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network