All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

FAST PassengerENGER (Train No:51027) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Pandharpur

Given below is the details about FAST PASSENGER (Train Number 51027) operating service between Mumbai and Pandharpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Pandharpur - FAST PASSENGER- 51027

Mumbai
Pandharpur
Number 51027 Service Days THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 429 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mumbai - Pandharpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Pandharpur, Train number 51027. Check the timing of Mumbai - Pandharpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 10:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Thane (TNA) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 34 km
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:52 PM 11:55 PM 3 min 54 km
5 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 58 km
6 Ambarnath (ABH) 12:14 AM 12:16 AM 2 min 60 km
7 Badlapur (BUD) 12:21 AM 12:23 AM 2 min 68 km
8 Karjat (KJT) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 100 km
9 Khandala (KAD) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 124 km
10 Lonavla (LNL) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 128 km
11 Kamshet (KMST) 2:11 AM 2:13 AM 2 min 144 km
12 Talegaon (TGN) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 158 km
13 Dehu Road (DEHR) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 168 km
14 Chinchvad (CCH) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 176 km
15 Pimpri (PMP) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 178 km
16 Khadki (KK) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 186 km
17 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 190 km
18 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:05 AM 4:20 AM 15 min 192 km
19 Uruli (URI) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 221 km
20 Kedgaon (KDG) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 246 km
21 Daund Jn (DD) 5:50 AM 5:55 AM 5 min 268 km
22 Bhigvan (BGVN) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 295 km
23 Jeur (JEUR) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 342 km
24 Kurduwadi (KWV) 8:20 AM 8:35 AM 15 min 377 km
25 Modnimb (MLB) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 399 km
26 Pandharpur (PVR) 10:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 429 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 SL S4
3 SL S3
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B1
17 GS
18 2S
19 GSRD


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Pandharpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51027, Mumbai Cst To Pandharpur - FAST PASSENGER . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Pandharpur. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Pandharpur - FAST PASSENGER stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network