Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SEWAGRAM EXP (Train No:12139) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Nagpur Junction

Given below is the details about SEWAGRAM EXP (Train Number 12139) operating service between Mumbai and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Nagpur Jn - SEWAGRAM EXP- 12139

Mumbai
Nagpur Junction
Number 12139 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 837 KM Stops 33
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mumbai - Nagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Nagpur Junction , Train number 12139. Check the timing of Mumbai - Nagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Thane (TNA) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 34 km
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 3:55 PM 3:58 PM 3 min 54 km
5 Kasara (KSRA) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 121 km
6 Igatpuri (IGP) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 137 km
7 Devlali (DVL) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 182 km
8 Nasik Road (NK) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 188 km
9 Niphad (NR) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 219 km
10 Lasalgaon (LS) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 236 km
11 Manmad Jn (MMR) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 261 km
12 Nandgaon (NGN) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 286 km
13 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 328 km
14 Pachora Jn (PC) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 373 km
15 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 420 km
16 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 10:15 PM 10:25 PM 10 min 445 km
17 Varangaon (VNA) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 457 km
18 Bodwad (BDWD) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 475 km
19 Malkapur (MKU) 11:17 PM 11:19 PM 2 min 495 km
20 Nandura (NN) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 523 km
21 Jalamb Jn (JM) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 535 km
22 Shegaon (SEG) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 547 km
23 Akola Jn (AK) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 584 km
24 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 622 km
25 Badnera Jn (BD) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 663 km
26 Chandur (CND) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 692 km
27 Dhamangaon (DMN) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 709 km
28 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 3:37 AM 3:39 AM 2 min 729 km
29 Wardha Jn (WR) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 758 km
30 Sewagram (SEGM) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 761 km
31 Sindi (SNI) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 791 km
32 Ajni (AJNI) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 834 km
33 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 6:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 837 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S9
4 SL S8
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B3
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 3A
20 3A
21 SL
22 SL
23 SL
24 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Nagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12139, Mumbai Cst To Nagpur Jn - SEWAGRAM EXP . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Nagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Nagpur Jn - SEWAGRAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network