Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NANDIGRAM EXP (Train No:11401) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Nagpur Junction

Given below is the details about NANDIGRAM EXP (Train Number 11401) operating service between Mumbai and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Nagpur Jn - NANDIGRAM EXP- 11401

Mumbai
Nagpur Junction
Number 11401 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,139 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mumbai - Nagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Nagpur Junction , Train number 11401. Check the timing of Mumbai - Nagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 4:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Thane (TNA) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 34 km
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 5:30 PM 5:33 PM 3 min 54 km
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 137 km
6 Nasik Road (NK) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 188 km
7 Manmad Jn (MMR) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 261 km
8 Nagarsol (NSL) 10:25 PM 10:26 PM 1 min 285 km
9 Rotegaon (RGO) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 313 km
10 Lasur (LSR) 11:08 PM 11:09 PM 1 min 340 km
11 Aurangabad (AWB) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 374 km
12 Jalna (J) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 437 km
13 Partur (PTU) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 482 km
14 Selu (SELU) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 509 km
15 Manwath Road (MVO) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 524 km
16 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 551 km
17 Purna Jn (PAU) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 580 km
18 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 610 km
19 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 633 km
20 Bhokar (BOKR) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 664 km
21 Himayatnagar Deccan (HEM) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 719 km
22 Sahasrakund (SHSK) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 741 km
23 Kinwat (KNVT) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 808 km
24 Adilabad (ADB) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 875 km
25 Pimpalkuti (PMKT) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 896 km
26 Lingti (LNT) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 916 km
27 Kayar (KAYR) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 941 km
28 Wani (WANI) 12:44 PM 12:46 PM 2 min 963 km
29 Majri Jn (MJRI) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 976 km
30 Warora (WRR) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 988 km
31 Hinganghat (HGT) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 1,026 km
32 Sewagram (SEGM) 2:59 PM 3:01 PM 2 min 1,063 km
33 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 4:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,139 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S10
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A + 3A AB1
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Nagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11401, Mumbai Cst To Nagpur Jn - NANDIGRAM EXP . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Nagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Nagpur Jn - NANDIGRAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network