Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NAGARCOIL EXP (Train No:16351) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about NAGARCOIL EXP (Train Number 16351) operating service between Mumbai and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Nagercoil Jn - NAGARCOIL EXP- 16351

Mumbai
Nagercoil Junction
Number 16351 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,949 KM Stops 46
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mumbai - Nagercoil Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Nagercoil Junction , Train number 16351. Check the timing of Mumbai - Nagercoil Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 12:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Thane (TNA) 12:42 PM 12:45 PM 3 min 34 km
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 54 km
5 Karjat (KJT) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 100 km
6 Lonavla (LNL) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 128 km
7 Pune Jn (PUNE) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 192 km
8 Daund Jn (DD) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 268 km
9 Kurduwadi (KWV) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 377 km
10 Solapur Jn (SUR) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 455 km
11 Gulbarga (GR) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 568 km
12 Shahabad (SDB) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 595 km
13 Wadi Jn (WADI) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 605 km
14 Yadgir (YG) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 644 km
15 Raichur (RC) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 713 km
16 Adoni (AD) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 782 km
17 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 833 km
18 Gooty Jn (GY) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 862 km
19 Tadipatri (TU) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 910 km
20 Kondapuram (KDP) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 938 km
21 Yerraguntla (YA) 6:36 AM 6:38 AM 2 min 979 km
22 Cuddapah (HX) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 1,018 km
23 Razampeta (RJP) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 1,069 km
24 Koduru (KOU) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 1,103 km
25 Renigunta Jn (RU) 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 10 min 1,143 km
26 Tiruttani (TRT) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 1,201 km
27 Arakkonam (AJJ) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM 5 min 1,215 km
28 Kanchipuram (CJ) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 1,242 km
29 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 1,278 km
30 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 1,314 km
31 Tindivanam (TMV) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 1,344 km
32 Villupuram Jn (VM) 4:05 PM 4:15 PM 10 min 1,381 km
33 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 1,436 km
34 Ariyalur (ALU) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 1,489 km
35 Srirangam (SRGM) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 1,547 km
36 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 7:00 PM 7:10 PM 10 min 1,559 km
37 Dindigul Jn (DG) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 1,653 km
38 Madurai Jn (MDU) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 1,719 km
39 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM 2 min 1,762 km
40 Satur (SRT) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 1,789 km
41 Kovilpatti (CVP) 11:32 PM 11:34 PM 2 min 1,810 km
42 Kadambur (KDU) 11:54 PM 11:56 PM 2 min 1,833 km
43 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 1,847 km
44 Tirunelveli (TEN) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 1,876 km
45 Valliyur (VLY) 2:54 AM 2:55 AM 1 min 1,918 km
46 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 4:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,949 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 SL S11
8 SL S10
9 SL S9
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 SL S6
13 SL S5
14 WGCB
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Nagercoil Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16351, Mumbai Cst To Nagercoil Jn - NAGARCOIL EXP . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Nagercoil Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Nagercoil Jn - NAGARCOIL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network