Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PANCHAVATI EXP (Train No:12109) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Manmad Junction

Given below is the details about PANCHAVATI EXP (Train Number 12109) operating service between Mumbai and Manmad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Manmad Jn - PANCHAVATI EXP- 12109

Mumbai
Manmad Junction
Number 12109 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 261 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Mumbai - Manmad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Manmad Junction , Train number 12109. Check the timing of Mumbai - Manmad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:10 PM 7:13 PM 3 min 54 km
4 Kasara (KSRA) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 121 km
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 137 km
6 Devlali (DVL) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 182 km
7 Nasik Road (NK) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 188 km
8 Niphad (NR) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 219 km
9 Lasalgaon (LS) 10:20 PM 10:22 PM 2 min 236 km
10 Manmad Jn (MMR) 10:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 261 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S D4
15 2S D3
16 2S D2
17 CC
18 CC C2
19 CC C1
20 2S D1
21 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Manmad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12109, Mumbai Cst To Manmad Jn - PANCHAVATI EXP . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Manmad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Manmad Jn - PANCHAVATI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network