All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MANGALORE EXP (Train No:12133) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Mangalore Junction

Given below is the details about MANGALORE EXP (Train Number 12133) operating service between Mumbai and Mangalore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Mangalore Jn - MANGALORE EXP- 12133

Mumbai
Mangalore Junction
Number 12133 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 69 km/hr
Distance 1,196 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mumbai - Mangalore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Mangalore Junction , Train number 12133. Check the timing of Mumbai - Mangalore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 10:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thane (TNA) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 34 km
3 Panvel (PNVL) 11:12 PM 11:15 PM 3 min 69 km
4 Ratnagiri (RN) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 431 km
5 Kankavli (KKW) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 587 km
6 Madgaon (MAO) 8:50 AM 9:00 AM 10 min 765 km
7 Karwar (KAWR) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 847 km
8 Kumta (KT) 11:06 AM 11:08 AM 2 min 924 km
9 Bhatkal (BTJL) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 1,001 km
10 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 1,023 km
11 Kundapura (KUDA) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 1,070 km
12 Udupi (UD) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 1,115 km
13 Surathkal (SL) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 1,173 km
14 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 3:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,196 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A + 3A AB1
4 2A A1
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Mangalore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12133, Mumbai Cst To Mangalore Jn - MANGALORE EXP . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Mangalore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Mangalore Jn - MANGALORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network