Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KONKAN KANYA EX (Train No:10111) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Madgaon

Given below is the details about KONKAN KANYA EX (Train Number 10111) operating service between Mumbai and Madgaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Madgaon - KONKAN KANYA EX- 10111

Mumbai
Madgaon
Number 10111 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 765 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mumbai - Madgaon Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Madgaon, Train number 10111. Check the timing of Mumbai - Madgaon train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 11:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Thane (TNA) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 34 km
4 Panvel (PNVL) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 69 km
5 Mangaon (MNI) 2:53 AM 2:54 AM 1 min 188 km
6 Khed (KHED) 4:01 AM 4:02 AM 1 min 284 km
7 Chiplun (CHI) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 325 km
8 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 5:33 AM 5:34 AM 1 min 384 km
9 Ratnagiri (RN) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 431 km
10 Vilavade (VID) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 497 km
11 Rajapur Road (RAJP) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 520 km
12 Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 543 km
13 Kankavli (KKW) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 587 km
14 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 612 km
15 Kudal (KUDL) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 626 km
16 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 655 km
17 Pernem (PERN) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 686 km
18 Thivim (THVM) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 701 km
19 Karmali (KRMI) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 725 km
20 Madgaon (MAO) 12:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 765 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 WGCB
16 3A B4
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 2S
23 2S
24 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Madgaon:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 10111, Mumbai Cst To Madgaon - KONKAN KANYA EX . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Madgaon. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Madgaon - KONKAN KANYA EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network