All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM LATUR EXP (Train No:22107) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Latur

Given below is the details about CSTM LATUR EXP (Train Number 22107) operating service between Mumbai and Latur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Latur - CSTM LATUR EXP- 22107

Mumbai
Latur
Number 22107 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 530 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mumbai - Latur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Latur, Train number 22107. Check the timing of Mumbai - Latur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:51 PM 9:53 PM 2 min 54 km
4 Karjat (KJT) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 100 km
5 Lonavla (LNL) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 128 km
6 Pune Jn (PUNE) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 192 km
7 Daund Jn (DD) 1:50 AM 1:52 AM 2 min 268 km
8 Kurduwadi (KWV) 3:21 AM 3:23 AM 2 min 377 km
9 Barsi Town (BTW) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 414 km
10 Usmanabad (UMD) 4:37 AM 4:40 AM 3 min 451 km
11 Harangul (HGL) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 519 km
12 Latur (LUR) 6:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 530 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Latur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22107, Mumbai Cst To Latur - CSTM LATUR EXP . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Latur. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Latur - CSTM LATUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network