All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM CLA LOCAL (Train No:97643) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Kurla Junction

Given below is the details about CSTM CLA LOCAL (Train Number 97643) operating service between Mumbai and Kurla Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Kurla Jn - CSTM CLA LOCAL- 97643

Mumbai
Kurla Junction
Number 97643 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 16 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Mumbai - Kurla Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Kurla Junction , Train number 97643. Check the timing of Mumbai - Kurla Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 8:21 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Masjid (MSD) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 2 km
4 Byculla (BY) 8:28 PM 8:29 PM 1 min 4 km
5 Chinchpokli (CHG) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 6 km
6 Currey Road (CRD) 8:32 PM 8:33 PM 1 min 6 km
7 Parel (PR) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 8 km
8 Dadar Cr (DR) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 9 km
9 Matunga (MTN) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 10 km
10 Sion (SIN) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 13 km
11 Kurla Jn (CLA) 8:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 16 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Kurla Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 97643, Mumbai Cst To Kurla Jn - CSTM CLA LOCAL . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Kurla Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Kurla Jn - CSTM CLA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network