Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM KHPI LOCAL (Train No:96003) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Khopoli

Given below is the details about CSTM KHPI LOCAL (Train Number 96003) operating service between Mumbai and Khopoli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Khopoli - CSTM KHPI LOCAL- 96003

Mumbai
Khopoli
Number 96003 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 118 KM Stops 40
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Mumbai - Khopoli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Khopoli, Train number 96003. Check the timing of Mumbai - Khopoli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 4:19 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Masjid (MSD) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 4:23 AM 4:24 AM 1 min 2 km
4 Byculla (BY) 4:26 AM 4:27 AM 1 min 4 km
5 Chinchpokli (CHG) 4:28 AM 4:29 AM 1 min 5 km
6 Currey Road (CRD) 4:30 AM 4:31 AM 1 min 6 km
7 Parel (PR) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 8 km
8 Dadar Cr (DR) 4:36 AM 4:37 AM 1 min 9 km
9 Matunga (MTN) 4:38 AM 4:39 AM 1 min 10 km
10 Sion (SIN) 4:42 AM 4:43 AM 1 min 13 km
11 Kurla Jn (CLA) 4:47 AM 4:48 AM 1 min 16 km
12 Vidyavihar (VVH) 4:50 AM 4:51 AM 1 min 18 km
13 Ghat Kopar (GC) 4:53 AM 4:54 AM 1 min 20 km
14 Vikhroli (VK) 4:58 AM 4:59 AM 1 min 24 km
15 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 5:01 AM 5:02 AM 1 min 26 km
16 Bhandup (BND) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 28 km
17 Nahur (NHU) 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 min 30 km
18 Mulund (MLND) 5:10 AM 5:11 AM 1 min 33 km
19 Thane (TNA) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 35 km
20 Kalva (KLVA) 5:18 AM 5:19 AM 1 min 37 km
21 Mumbra (MBQ) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 41 km
22 Diva Jn (DIVA) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 44 km
23 Kopar (KOPR) 5:33 AM 5:34 AM 1 min 48 km
24 Dombivli (DI) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 51 km
25 Thakurli (THK) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 52 km
26 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 56 km
27 Vithalwadi (VLDI) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 58 km
28 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 min 60 km
29 Ambarnath (ABH) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 63 km
30 Badlapur (BUD) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 70 km
31 Vangani (VGI) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 81 km
32 Shelu (SHLU) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 85 km
33 Neral (NRL) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 89 km
34 Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 96 km
35 Karjat (KJT) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 103 km
36 Palasdari (PDI) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 106 km
37 Kelavi (KLY) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 111 km
38 Dolavi (DLV) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 112 km
39 Lowjee (LWJ) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 115 km
40 Khopoli (KHPI) 7:06 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 118 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Khopoli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 96003, Mumbai Cst To Khopoli - CSTM KHPI LOCAL . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Khopoli. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Khopoli - CSTM KHPI LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network