All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM KSRA LOCAL (Train No:96405) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Kasara

Given below is the details about CSTM KSRA LOCAL (Train Number 96405) operating service between Mumbai and Kasara stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Kasara - CSTM KSRA LOCAL- 96405

Mumbai
Kasara
Number 96405 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 122 KM Stops 35
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Mumbai - Kasara Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Kasara, Train number 96405. Check the timing of Mumbai - Kasara train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Masjid (MSD) 5:02 AM 5:03 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 2 km
4 Byculla (BY) 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 min 4 km
5 Chinchpokli (CHG) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 6 km
6 Currey Road (CRD) 5:11 AM 5:12 AM 1 min 6 km
7 Parel (PR) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 8 km
8 Dadar Cr (DR) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 9 km
9 Matunga (MTN) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 10 km
10 Sion (SIN) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 13 km
11 Kurla Jn (CLA) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 16 km
12 Vidyavihar (VVH) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 18 km
13 Ghat Kopar (GC) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 19 km
14 Vikhroli (VK) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 23 km
15 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 25 km
16 Bhandup (BND) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 27 km
17 Nahur (NHU) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 28 km
18 Mulund (MLND) 5:51 AM 5:52 AM 1 min 31 km
19 Thane (TNA) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 33 km
20 Kalva (KLVA) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 36 km
21 Mumbra (MBQ) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 39 km
22 Diva Jn (DIVA) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 43 km
23 Kopar (KOPR) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 47 km
24 Dombivli (DI) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 50 km
25 Thakurli (THK) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 52 km
26 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 55 km
27 Shahad (SHAD) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 58 km
28 Ambivli (ABY) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 60 km
29 Titavala (TLA) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 66 km
30 Khadavli (KDV) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 73 km
31 Vasind (VSD) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 81 km
32 Asangaon (ASO) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 87 km
33 Atgaon (ATG) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 97 km
34 Khardi (KE) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 109 km
35 Kasara (KSRA) 7:42 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 122 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Kasara:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 96405, Mumbai Cst To Kasara - CSTM KSRA LOCAL . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Kasara. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Kasara - CSTM KSRA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network