Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM KSRA FAST (Train No:95421) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Kasara

Given below is the details about CSTM KSRA FAST (Train Number 95421) operating service between Mumbai and Kasara stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Kasara - CSTM KSRA FAST- 95421

Mumbai
Kasara
Number 95421 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 121 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Mumbai - Kasara Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Kasara, Train number 95421. Check the timing of Mumbai - Kasara train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 10:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Byculla (BY) 10:56 PM 10:57 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Dadar Cr (DR) 11:03 PM 11:04 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Kurla Jn (CLA) 11:11 PM 11:12 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Ghat Kopar (GC) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Mulund (MLND) 11:26 PM 11:27 PM 1 min 31 km
7 Thane (TNA) 11:30 PM 11:31 PM 1 min 33 km
8 Kalva (KLVA) 11:35 PM 11:36 PM 1 min 35 km
9 Mumbra (MBQ) 11:41 PM 11:42 PM 1 min 39 km
10 Diva Jn (DIVA) 11:45 PM 11:46 PM 1 min 42 km
11 Kopar (KOPR) 11:50 PM 11:51 PM 1 min 46 km
12 Dombivli (DI) 11:53 PM 11:54 PM 1 min 49 km
13 Thakurli (THK) 11:56 PM 11:57 PM 1 min 50 km
14 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 54 km
15 Shahad (SHAD) 12:07 AM 12:08 AM 1 min 57 km
16 Ambivli (ABY) 12:10 AM 12:11 AM 1 min 59 km
17 Titavala (TLA) 12:17 AM 12:18 AM 1 min 65 km
18 Khadavli (KDV) 12:25 AM 12:26 AM 1 min 72 km
19 Vasind (VSD) 12:33 AM 12:34 AM 1 min 80 km
20 Asangaon (ASO) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 86 km
21 Atgaon (ATG) 12:48 AM 12:49 AM 1 min 95 km
22 Khardi (KE) 1:00 AM 1:01 AM 1 min 107 km
23 Kasara (KSRA) 1:18 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 121 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Kasara:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 95421, Mumbai Cst To Kasara - CSTM KSRA FAST . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Kasara. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Kasara - CSTM KSRA FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network