All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM KSRA FAST (Train No:95413) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Kasara

Given below is the details about CSTM KSRA FAST (Train Number 95413) operating service between Mumbai and Kasara stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Kasara - CSTM KSRA FAST- 95413

Mumbai
Kasara
Number 95413 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 122 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Mumbai - Kasara Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Kasara, Train number 95413. Check the timing of Mumbai - Kasara train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 4:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Byculla (BY) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Dadar Cr (DR) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Kurla Jn (CLA) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 15 km
5 Ghat Kopar (GC) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 19 km
6 Thane (TNA) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Kalva (KLVA) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 36 km
8 Mumbra (MBQ) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 39 km
9 Diva Jn (DIVA) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 43 km
10 Kopar (KOPR) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 47 km
11 Dombivli (DI) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 50 km
12 Thakurli (THK) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 52 km
13 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 55 km
14 Shahad (SHAD) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 58 km
15 Ambivli (ABY) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 60 km
16 Titavala (TLA) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 66 km
17 Khadavli (KDV) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 73 km
18 Vasind (VSD) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 81 km
19 Asangaon (ASO) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 87 km
20 Atgaon (ATG) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 97 km
21 Khardi (KE) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 109 km
22 Kasara (KSRA) 7:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 122 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Kasara:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 95413, Mumbai Cst To Kasara - CSTM KSRA FAST . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Kasara. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Kasara - CSTM KSRA FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network