Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM KSRA FAST (Train No:95403) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Kasara

Given below is the details about CSTM KSRA FAST (Train Number 95403) operating service between Mumbai and Kasara stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Kasara - CSTM KSRA FAST- 95403

Mumbai
Kasara
Number 95403 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 109 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Mumbai - Kasara Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Kasara, Train number 95403. Check the timing of Mumbai - Kasara train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 8:36 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Byculla (BY) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Dadar Cr (DR) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Kurla Jn (CLA) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Ghat Kopar (GC) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 19 km
6 Thane (TNA) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 22 km
7 Dombivli (DI) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 37 km
8 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 42 km
9 Shahad (SHAD) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 45 km
10 Ambivli (ABY) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 47 km
11 Titavala (TLA) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 53 km
12 Khadavli (KDV) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 60 km
13 Vasind (VSD) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 68 km
14 Asangaon (ASO) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 74 km
15 Atgaon (ATG) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 84 km
16 Khardi (KE) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 96 km
17 Kasara (KSRA) 10:54 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 109 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Kasara:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 95403, Mumbai Cst To Kasara - CSTM KSRA FAST . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Kasara. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Kasara - CSTM KSRA FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network