Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM KJT FAST (Train No:95123) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Karjat

Given below is the details about CSTM KJT FAST (Train Number 95123) operating service between Mumbai and Karjat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Karjat - CSTM KJT FAST- 95123

Mumbai
Karjat
Number 95123 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 100 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Mumbai - Karjat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Karjat, Train number 95123. Check the timing of Mumbai - Karjat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Byculla (BY) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Dadar Cr (DR) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Kurla Jn (CLA) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 15 km
5 Ghat Kopar (GC) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 19 km
6 Thane (TNA) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Dombivli (DI) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 48 km
8 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 53 km
9 Vithalwadi (VLDI) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 56 km
10 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 57 km
11 Ambarnath (ABH) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 60 km
12 Badlapur (BUD) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 67 km
13 Vangani (VGI) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 78 km
14 Shelu (SHLU) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 82 km
15 Neral (NRL) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 86 km
16 Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 93 km
17 Karjat (KJT) 8:56 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 100 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Karjat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 95123, Mumbai Cst To Karjat - CSTM KJT FAST . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Karjat. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Karjat - CSTM KJT FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network