Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM KJT SEMI FAST (Train No:95103) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Karjat

Given below is the details about CSTM KJT SEMI FAST (Train Number 95103) operating service between Mumbai and Karjat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Karjat - CSTM KJT SEMI FAST- 95103

Mumbai
Karjat
Number 95103 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 102 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Mumbai - Karjat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Karjat, Train number 95103. Check the timing of Mumbai - Karjat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Masjid (MSD) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 2 km
4 Byculla (BY) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 4 km
5 Chinchpokli (CHG) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 6 km
6 Currey Road (CRD) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 6 km
7 Parel (PR) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 8 km
8 Dadar Cr (DR) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 9 km
9 Kurla Jn (CLA) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 16 km
10 Ghat Kopar (GC) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 19 km
11 Mulund (MLND) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 31 km
12 Thane (TNA) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 33 km
13 Dombivli (DI) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 50 km
14 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 55 km
15 Vithalwadi (VLDI) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 58 km
16 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 59 km
17 Ambarnath (ABH) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 62 km
18 Badlapur (BUD) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 69 km
19 Vangani (VGI) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 80 km
20 Shelu (SHLU) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 84 km
21 Neral (NRL) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 88 km
22 Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 95 km
23 Karjat (KJT) 8:43 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 102 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Karjat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 95103, Mumbai Cst To Karjat - CSTM KJT SEMI FAST . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Karjat. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Karjat - CSTM KJT SEMI FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network