Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KANYAKUMARI EXP (Train No:16381) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Kanniyakumari

Given below is the details about KANYAKUMARI EXP (Train Number 16381) operating service between Mumbai and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Kanniyakumari - KANYAKUMARI EXP- 16381

Mumbai
Kanniyakumari
Number 16381 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 2,136 KM Stops 64
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mumbai - Kanniyakumari Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Kanniyakumari, Train number 16381. Check the timing of Mumbai - Kanniyakumari train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 3:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 54 km
4 Karjat (KJT) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 100 km
5 Lonavla (LNL) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 128 km
6 Pune Jn (PUNE) 7:15 PM 7:25 PM 10 min 192 km
7 Daund Jn (DD) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 268 km
8 Kurduwadi (KWV) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 377 km
9 Solapur Jn (SUR) 12:45 AM 12:55 AM 10 min 455 km
10 Gulbarga (GR) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 568 km
11 Wadi Jn (WADI) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 605 km
12 Yadgir (YG) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 644 km
13 Raichur (RC) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 713 km
14 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 741 km
15 Adoni (AD) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 782 km
16 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 8:25 AM 8:40 AM 15 min 833 km
17 Gooty Jn (GY) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 862 km
18 Tadipatri (TU) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 910 km
19 Kondapuram (KDP) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 938 km
20 Yerraguntla (YA) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 979 km
21 Cuddapah (HX) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 1,018 km
22 Nandalur (NRE) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 1,058 km
23 Razampeta (RJP) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 1,069 km
24 Koduru (KOU) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 1,103 km
25 Renigunta Jn (RU) 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 10 min 1,143 km
26 Tirupati (TPTY) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 1,153 km
27 Pakala Jn (PAK) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 1,195 km
28 Chittoor (CTO) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 1,225 km
29 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 1,257 km
30 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 1,341 km
31 Salem Jn (SA) 9:02 PM 9:05 PM 3 min 1,461 km
32 Erode Jn (ED) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 1,524 km
33 Tiruppur (TUP) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 1,574 km
34 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 1,624 km
35 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 1,679 km
36 Ottappalam (OTP) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 1,710 km
37 Wadakancheri (WKI) 2:20 AM 2:21 AM 1 min 1,739 km
38 Thrisur (TCR) 2:37 AM 2:40 AM 3 min 1,756 km
39 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1,780 km
40 Chalakudi (CKI) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 1,786 km
41 Angamali (AFK) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 1,801 km
42 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 1,810 km
43 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 1,827 km
44 Tripunitura (TRTR) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 1,840 km
45 Kottayam (KTYM) 6:17 AM 6:20 AM 3 min 1,890 km
46 Changanaseri (CGY) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1,907 km
47 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 1,915 km
48 Chengannur (CNGR) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 1,924 km
49 Mavelikara (MVLK) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 1,937 km
50 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 1,945 km
51 Karunagapalli (KPY) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 1,958 km
52 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 1,985 km
53 Paravur (PVU) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 1,998 km
54 Varkala (VAK) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 2,009 km
55 Kadakavur (KVU) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 2,018 km
56 Chirayinkil (CRY) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 2,021 km
57 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 2,047 km
58 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 2,050 km
59 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 2,067 km
60 Parassala (PASA) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 2,079 km
61 Kulitthurai (KZT) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 2,088 km
62 Eraniel (ERL) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 2,103 km
63 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM 5 min 2,121 km
64 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 12:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,136 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 WGCB
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 SL S10
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Kanniyakumari:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16381, Mumbai Cst To Kanniyakumari - KANYAKUMARI EXP . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Kanniyakumari - KANYAKUMARI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network