All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM KYN LOCAL (Train No:97109) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Kalyan Junction

Given below is the details about CSTM KYN LOCAL (Train Number 97109) operating service between Mumbai and Kalyan Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Kalyan Jn - CSTM KYN LOCAL- 97109

Mumbai
Kalyan Junction
Number 97109 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 55 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Mumbai - Kalyan Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Kalyan Junction , Train number 97109. Check the timing of Mumbai - Kalyan Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 8:54 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Masjid (MSD) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 2 km
4 Byculla (BY) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM 1 min 4 km
5 Chinchpokli (CHG) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 6 km
6 Currey Road (CRD) 9:05 PM 9:06 PM 1 min 6 km
7 Parel (PR) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 8 km
8 Dadar Cr (DR) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 9 km
9 Matunga (MTN) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 10 km
10 Sion (SIN) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 13 km
11 Kurla Jn (CLA) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 16 km
12 Vidyavihar (VVH) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 18 km
13 Ghat Kopar (GC) 9:30 PM 9:31 PM 1 min 19 km
14 Vikhroli (VK) 9:35 PM 9:36 PM 1 min 23 km
15 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 9:38 PM 9:39 PM 1 min 25 km
16 Bhandup (BND) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 27 km
17 Nahur (NHU) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 28 km
18 Mulund (MLND) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 31 km
19 Thane (TNA) 9:51 PM 9:52 PM 1 min 33 km
20 Kalva (KLVA) 9:56 PM 9:57 PM 1 min 36 km
21 Mumbra (MBQ) 10:02 PM 10:03 PM 1 min 39 km
22 Diva Jn (DIVA) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 43 km
23 Kopar (KOPR) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 47 km
24 Dombivli (DI) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 50 km
25 Thakurli (THK) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 52 km
26 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:24 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 55 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Kalyan Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 97109, Mumbai Cst To Kalyan Jn - CSTM KYN LOCAL . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Kalyan Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Kalyan Jn - CSTM KYN LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network