All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JBP GARIB RATH (Train No:12188) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about JBP GARIB RATH (Train Number 12188) operating service between Mumbai and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Jabalpur - JBP GARIB RATH- 12188

Mumbai
Jabalpur
Number 12188 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 997 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Mumbai - Jabalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Jabalpur, Train number 12188. Check the timing of Mumbai - Jabalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 1:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 2:22 PM 2:25 PM 3 min 54 km
4 Igatpuri (IGP) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 137 km
5 Nasik Road (NK) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 188 km
6 Manmad Jn (MMR) 5:47 PM 5:50 PM 3 min 261 km
7 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 420 km
8 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 7:55 PM 8:10 PM 15 min 445 km
9 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 568 km
10 Harda (HD) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 676 km
11 Itarsi Jn (ET) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 752 km
12 Pipariya (PPI) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 819 km
13 Gadarwara (GAR) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 868 km
14 Narsinghpur (NU) 4:17 AM 4:19 AM 2 min 913 km
15 Jabalpur (JBP) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 997 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD2
2 3A G15
3 3A G14
4 3A G13
5 3A G12
6 3A G11
7 3A G10
8 3A G9
9 3A G8
10 3A G7
11 3A G6
12 3A G5
13 3A G4
14 3A G3
15 3A G2
16 3A G1
17 WRRMDAC GD1


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Jabalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12188, Mumbai Cst To Jabalpur - JBP GARIB RATH . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Jabalpur - JBP GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network