Why Read Kama Sutra, Just Visit Khajuraho!
Find
 
Find
 

Mumbai CST - Jabalpur,01711 - Mumbai CST To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 01711, Mumbai - Jabalpur operating service between Mumbai and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Jabalpur - CSTM JBP SPL- 01711

Bangalore
Chennai
Number 01711 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 997 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Mumbai - Jabalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Jabalpur, Train number 01711. Check the timing of Mumbai - Jabalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 11:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 11:17 AM 11:20 AM 3 min 9 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:57 AM 12:00 PM 3 min 54 km
4 Igatpuri (IGP) 2:00 PM 2:15 PM 15 min 137 km
5 Nasik Road (NK) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 188 km
6 Manmad Jn (MMR) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 261 km
7 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:30 PM 6:45 PM 15 min 445 km
8 Harda (HD) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 676 km
9 Itarsi Jn (ET) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 752 km
10 Pipariya (PPI) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 819 km
11 Gadarwara (GAR) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 868 km
12 Narsinghpur (NU) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 913 km
13 Madan Mahal (MML) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 993 km
14 Jabalpur (JBP) 5:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 997 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Jabalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 01711, Mumbai Cst To Jabalpur - CSTM JBP SPL . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Jabalpur - CSTM JBP SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network