Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HYDERABAD EXP (Train No:17031) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Hyderabad Decan

Given below is the details about HYDERABAD EXP (Train Number 17031) operating service between Mumbai and Hyderabad Decan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Hyderabad Decan - HYDERABAD EXP- 17031

Mumbai
Hyderabad Decan
Number 17031 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 790 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mumbai - Hyderabad Decan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Hyderabad Decan, Train number 17031. Check the timing of Mumbai - Hyderabad Decan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 12:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 54 km
4 Karjat (KJT) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 100 km
5 Lonavla (LNL) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 128 km
6 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 192 km
7 Uruli (URI) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 221 km
8 Kedgaon (KDG) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 246 km
9 Daund Jn (DD) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 268 km
10 Bhigvan (BGVN) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 295 km
11 Jeur (JEUR) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 342 km
12 Kem (KEM) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 358 km
13 Kurduwadi (KWV) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 377 km
14 Solapur Jn (SUR) 10:15 PM 10:25 PM 10 min 455 km
15 Dudhani (DUD) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 519 km
16 Gulbarga (GR) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 568 km
17 Shahabad (SDB) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 595 km
18 Wadi Jn (WADI) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 605 km
19 Chittapur (CT) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 620 km
20 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 2:06 AM 2:08 AM 2 min 630 km
21 Seram (SEM) 2:14 AM 2:16 AM 2 min 642 km
22 Tandur (TDU) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 676 km
23 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 3:57 AM 3:59 AM 2 min 717 km
24 Lingampalli (LPI) 4:32 AM 4:34 AM 2 min 766 km
25 Begampet (BMT) 4:53 AM 4:58 AM 5 min 784 km
26 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 5:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 790 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S10
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B3
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Hyderabad Decan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17031, Mumbai Cst To Hyderabad Decan - HYDERABAD EXP . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Hyderabad Decan. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Hyderabad Decan - HYDERABAD EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network