Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HUSAINSAGAR EXP (Train No:12701) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Hyderabad Decan

Given below is the details about HUSAINSAGAR EXP (Train Number 12701) operating service between Mumbai and Hyderabad Decan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Hyderabad Decan - HUSAINSAGAR EXP- 12701

Mumbai
Hyderabad Decan
Number 12701 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 790 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mumbai - Hyderabad Decan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Hyderabad Decan, Train number 12701. Check the timing of Mumbai - Hyderabad Decan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 9:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 54 km
3 Pune Jn (PUNE) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 192 km
4 Kurduwadi (KWV) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 377 km
5 Solapur Jn (SUR) 5:25 AM 5:35 AM 10 min 455 km
6 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 542 km
7 Gulbarga (GR) 7:17 AM 7:20 AM 3 min 568 km
8 Shahabad (SDB) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 595 km
9 Wadi Jn (WADI) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 605 km
10 Chittapur (CT) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 620 km
11 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 630 km
12 Seram (SEM) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 642 km
13 Tandur (TDU) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 676 km
14 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 717 km
15 Begampet (BMT) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM 2 min 784 km
16 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 790 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S10
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 1A + 2A HA1
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Hyderabad Decan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12701, Mumbai Cst To Hyderabad Decan - HUSAINSAGAR EXP . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Hyderabad Decan. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Hyderabad Decan - HUSAINSAGAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network