All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HOWRAH SUP EXP (Train No:12869) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about HOWRAH SUP EXP (Train Number 12869) operating service between Mumbai and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Howrah Jn - HOWRAH SUP EXP- 12869

Mumbai
Howrah Junction
Number 12869 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 1,968 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mumbai - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Howrah Junction , Train number 12869. Check the timing of Mumbai - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 11:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 9 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:57 AM 12:00 PM 3 min 54 km
4 Igatpuri (IGP) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 137 km
5 Nasik Road (NK) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 188 km
6 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:00 PM 6:15 PM 15 min 445 km
7 Akola Jn (AK) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 584 km
8 Badnera Jn (BD) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 663 km
9 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 1:25 AM 1:45 AM 20 min 837 km
10 Gondia Jn (G) 3:21 AM 3:23 AM 2 min 967 km
11 Durg (DURG) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 1,101 km
12 Raipur Jn (R) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 1,138 km
13 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 7:55 AM 8:10 AM 15 min 1,248 km
14 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 1,454 km
15 Rourkela (ROU) 12:22 PM 12:37 PM 15 min 1,555 km
16 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 1:55 PM 2:02 PM 7 min 1,656 km
17 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 1,719 km
18 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 1,853 km
19 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 1,961 km
20 Howrah Jn (HWH) 7:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,968 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 VPU
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A2
6 2A A1
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S11
10 WGCB
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 SL SE1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12869, Mumbai Cst To Howrah Jn - HOWRAH SUP EXP . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Howrah Jn - HOWRAH SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network