All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GITANJALI EXP (Train No:12859) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about GITANJALI EXP (Train Number 12859) operating service between Mumbai and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Howrah Jn - GITANJALI EXP- 12859

Mumbai
Howrah Junction
Number 12859 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 65 km/hr
Distance 1,968 KM Stops 27
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mumbai - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Howrah Junction , Train number 12859. Check the timing of Mumbai - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 9 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 6:52 AM 6:55 AM 3 min 54 km
4 Igatpuri (IGP) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 137 km
5 Nasik Road (NK) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 188 km
6 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 420 km
7 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:35 PM 12:50 PM 15 min 445 km
8 Malkapur (MKU) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 495 km
9 Shegaon (SEG) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 547 km
10 Akola Jn (AK) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 584 km
11 Badnera Jn (BD) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 663 km
12 Wardha Jn (WR) 5:19 PM 5:22 PM 3 min 758 km
13 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 6:55 PM 7:05 PM 10 min 837 km
14 Bhandara Road (BRD) 7:49 PM 7:51 PM 2 min 899 km
15 Gondia Jn (G) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 967 km
16 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 1,072 km
17 Durg (DURG) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 1,101 km
18 Raipur Jn (R) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 1,138 km
19 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 1:15 AM 1:30 AM 15 min 1,248 km
20 Raigarh (RIG) 3:01 AM 3:03 AM 2 min 1,380 km
21 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 1,454 km
22 Rourkela (ROU) 5:43 AM 5:50 AM 7 min 1,555 km
23 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 1,656 km
24 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 8:10 AM 8:30 AM 20 min 1,719 km
25 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 1,853 km
26 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 1,961 km
27 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,968 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 SL S13
16 WGCB PC
17 SL S14
18 3A B1
19 2A A1
20 2A A2
21 3A B2
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12859, Mumbai Cst To Howrah Jn - GITANJALI EXP . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Howrah Jn - GITANJALI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network