All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HOWRAH MAIL (Train No:12809) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about HOWRAH MAIL (Train Number 12809) operating service between Mumbai and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Howrah Jn - HOWRAH MAIL- 12809

Mumbai
Howrah Junction
Number 12809 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,968 KM Stops 44
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mumbai - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Howrah Junction , Train number 12809. Check the timing of Mumbai - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 8:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Thane (TNA) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 34 km
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:30 PM 9:34 PM 4 min 54 km
5 Kasara (KSRA) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 121 km
6 Igatpuri (IGP) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 137 km
7 Devlali (DVL) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 182 km
8 Nasik Road (NK) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 188 km
9 Manmad Jn (MMR) 1:12 AM 1:15 AM 3 min 261 km
10 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 328 km
11 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 420 km
12 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:40 AM 3:50 AM 10 min 445 km
13 Malkapur (MKU) 4:46 AM 4:48 AM 2 min 495 km
14 Nandura (NN) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 523 km
15 Jalamb Jn (JM) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 535 km
16 Shegaon (SEG) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 547 km
17 Akola Jn (AK) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 584 km
18 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 622 km
19 Badnera Jn (BD) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 663 km
20 Dhamangaon (DMN) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 709 km
21 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 729 km
22 Wardha Jn (WR) 9:15 AM 9:18 AM 3 min 758 km
23 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 11:05 AM 11:25 AM 20 min 837 km
24 Bhandara Road (BRD) 12:09 PM 12:11 PM 2 min 899 km
25 Tumsar Road (TMR) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 917 km
26 Gondia Jn (G) 1:11 PM 1:16 PM 5 min 967 km
27 Dongargarh (DGG) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 1,040 km
28 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 2:34 PM 2:36 PM 2 min 1,072 km
29 Durg (DURG) 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min 1,101 km
30 Raipur Jn (R) 4:05 PM 4:15 PM 10 min 1,138 km
31 Bhatapara (BYT) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 1,202 km
32 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 6:00 PM 6:15 PM 15 min 1,248 km
33 Champa Jn (CPH) 7:01 PM 7:03 PM 2 min 1,301 km
34 Sakti (SKT) 7:24 PM 7:26 PM 2 min 1,331 km
35 Kharsia (KHS) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 1,347 km
36 Raigarh (RIG) 8:04 PM 8:09 PM 5 min 1,380 km
37 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 8:47 PM 8:49 PM 2 min 1,441 km
38 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 1,454 km
39 Rourkela (ROU) 10:56 PM 11:11 PM 15 min 1,555 km
40 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 12:30 AM 12:37 AM 7 min 1,656 km
41 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 1:30 AM 1:40 AM 10 min 1,719 km
42 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 1,853 km
43 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 5:06 AM 5:08 AM 2 min 1,961 km
44 Howrah Jn (HWH) 5:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,968 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A H1
4 2A A2
5 2A A1
6 3A B3
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S13
10 SL S12
11 WGCB
12 SL S11
13 SL S10
14 SL S9
15 SL S8
16 SL S7
17 SL S6
18 SL S5
19 SL S4
20 SL S3
21 SL S2
22 SL S1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12809, Mumbai Cst To Howrah Jn - HOWRAH MAIL . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Howrah Jn - HOWRAH MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network