Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOLKATA MAIL (Train No:12322) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about KOLKATA MAIL (Train Number 12322) operating service between Mumbai and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Howrah Jn - KOLKATA MAIL- 12322

Mumbai
Howrah Junction
Number 12322 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 2,176 KM Stops 50
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mumbai - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Howrah Junction , Train number 12322. Check the timing of Mumbai - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 9:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 54 km
4 Kasara (KSRA) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 121 km
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 137 km
6 Devlali (DVL) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 182 km
7 Nasik Road (NK) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 188 km
8 Manmad Jn (MMR) 2:10 AM 2:13 AM 3 min 261 km
9 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 328 km
10 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 420 km
11 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 445 km
12 Burhanpur (BAU) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 499 km
13 Nepanagar (NPNR) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 526 km
14 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 568 km
15 Harda (HD) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 676 km
16 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 10 min 752 km
17 Pipariya (PPI) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 819 km
18 Gadarwara (GAR) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 868 km
19 Kareli (KY) 11:27 AM 11:30 AM 3 min 897 km
20 Narsinghpur (NU) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 913 km
21 Shridham (SRID) 12:12 PM 12:14 PM 2 min 944 km
22 Jabalpur (JBP) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 997 km
23 Katni Jn (KTE) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 1,087 km
24 Maihar (MYR) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 1,150 km
25 Satna (STA) 4:10 PM 4:20 PM 10 min 1,186 km
26 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 6:07 PM 6:12 PM 5 min 1,263 km
27 Shankargarh (SRJ) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 1,318 km
28 Naini Jn (NYN) 8:01 PM 8:03 PM 2 min 1,356 km
29 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 8:25 PM 8:58 PM 33 min 1,363 km
30 Vindhyachal (BDL) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 1,446 km
31 Mirzapur (MZP) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 1,453 km
32 Chunar Jn (CAR) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 1,484 km
33 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 12:02 AM 12:12 AM 10 min 1,516 km
34 Bhabua Road (BBU) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 1,568 km
35 Sasaram (SSM) 1:22 AM 1:24 AM 2 min 1,616 km
36 Dehri On Son (DOS) 1:41 AM 1:43 AM 2 min 1,634 km
37 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 1:54 AM 1:56 AM 2 min 1,650 km
38 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 1,719 km
39 Koderma (KQR) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 1,795 km
40 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 1,843 km
41 Parasnath (PNME) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 1,871 km
42 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 6:20 AM 6:30 AM 10 min 1,888 km
43 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 7:05 AM 7:15 AM 10 min 1,918 km
44 Barakar (BRR) 7:54 AM 7:56 AM 2 min 1,959 km
45 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:15 AM 8:30 AM 15 min 1,977 km
46 Raniganj (RNG) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 1,995 km
47 Durgapur (DGR) 9:09 AM 9:13 AM 4 min 2,019 km
48 Panagarh (PAN) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 2,034 km
49 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 10:12 AM 10:17 AM 5 min 2,082 km
50 Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,176 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 3A
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 WGCB
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12322, Mumbai Cst To Howrah Jn - KOLKATA MAIL . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Howrah Jn - KOLKATA MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network