All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TAPOVAN ExpressS (Train No:17617) - Trains from Mumbai CST To H Sahib Nanded

Given below is the details about TAPOVAN ExpressS (Train Number 17617) operating service between Mumbai and H Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To H Sahib Nanded - TAPOVAN ExpressS- 17617

Mumbai
H Sahib Nanded
Number 17617 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 610 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Mumbai - H Sahib Nanded Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - H Sahib Nanded, Train number 17617. Check the timing of Mumbai - H Sahib Nanded train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 9 km
3 Thane (TNA) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 34 km
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:07 AM 7:10 AM 3 min 54 km
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 137 km
6 Devlali (DVL) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 182 km
7 Nasik Road (NK) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 188 km
8 Niphad (NR) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 219 km
9 Lasalgaon (LS) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 236 km
10 Manmad Jn (MMR) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 261 km
11 Rotegaon (RGO) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 313 km
12 Lasur (LSR) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 340 km
13 Aurangabad (AWB) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 374 km
14 Jalna (J) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 437 km
15 Partur (PTU) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 482 km
16 Selu (SELU) 3:27 PM 3:29 PM 2 min 509 km
17 Manwath Road (MVO) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 524 km
18 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 551 km
19 Purna Jn (PAU) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 580 km
20 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 610 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S D10
4 2S D9
5 2S D8
6 2S D7
7 2S D6
8 2S D5
9 2S D4
10 2S D3
11 WGCB
12 2S D2
13 2S D1
14 CC CE1
15 CC C1
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to H Sahib Nanded:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17617, Mumbai Cst To H Sahib Nanded - TAPOVAN ExpressS . This train operates between Mumbai CST and H Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To H Sahib Nanded - TAPOVAN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network