Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN (Train No:12598) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN (Train Number 12598) operating service between Mumbai and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Gorakhpur Jn - CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN- 12598

Mumbai
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 12598 Service Days WED
Classes Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,695 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mumbai - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 12598. Check the timing of Mumbai - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 2:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 53 km
3 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 8:45 PM 8:55 PM 10 min 444 km
4 Itarsi Jn (ET) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 750 km
5 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 842 km
6 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 7:25 AM 7:35 AM 10 min 1,132 km
7 Orai (ORAI) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 1,245 km
8 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 1,351 km
9 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 1:15 PM 1:25 PM 10 min 1,425 km
10 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 1,541 km
11 Basti (BST) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 1,631 km
12 Khalilabad (KLD) 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 2 min 1,661 km
13 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 6:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,695 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12598, Mumbai Cst To Gorakhpur Jn - CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Gorakhpur Jn - CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network