Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VIDARBHA Express (Train No:12105) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Gondia Junction

Given below is the details about VIDARBHA Express (Train Number 12105) operating service between Mumbai and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Gondia Jn - VIDARBHA Express- 12105

Mumbai
Gondia Junction
Number 12105 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 967 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mumbai - Gondia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Gondia Junction , Train number 12105. Check the timing of Mumbai - Gondia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 7:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 54 km
4 Igatpuri (IGP) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 137 km
5 Nasik Road (NK) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 188 km
6 Manmad Jn (MMR) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 261 km
7 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 328 km
8 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 420 km
9 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 445 km
10 Malkapur (MKU) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 495 km
11 Nandura (NN) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 523 km
12 Shegaon (SEG) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 547 km
13 Akola Jn (AK) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 584 km
14 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 622 km
15 Badnera Jn (BD) 5:50 AM 5:55 AM 5 min 663 km
16 Chandur (CND) 6:19 AM 6:21 AM 2 min 692 km
17 Dhamangaon (DMN) 6:35 AM 6:37 AM 2 min 709 km
18 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 729 km
19 Wardha Jn (WR) 7:25 AM 7:28 AM 3 min 758 km
20 Ajni (AJNI) 8:22 AM 8:24 AM 2 min 834 km
21 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 8:55 AM 9:10 AM 15 min 837 km
22 Bhandara Road (BRD) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 899 km
23 Tumsar Road (TMR) 10:12 AM 10:14 AM 2 min 917 km
24 Gondia Jn (G) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 967 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S10
5 SL S9
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 3A B4
15 3A B3
16 3A B2
17 3A B1
18 2A + 3A AB1
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Gondia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12105, Mumbai Cst To Gondia Jn - VIDARBHA Express . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Gondia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Gondia Jn - VIDARBHA Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network