Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM GC LOCAL (Train No:97503) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Ghat Kopar

Given below is the details about CSTM GC LOCAL (Train Number 97503) operating service between Mumbai and Ghat Kopar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Ghat Kopar - CSTM GC LOCAL- 97503

Mumbai
Ghat Kopar
Number 97503 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 19 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Mumbai - Ghat Kopar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Ghat Kopar, Train number 97503. Check the timing of Mumbai - Ghat Kopar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 9:07 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Masjid (MSD) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 2 km
4 Byculla (BY) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 4 km
5 Chinchpokli (CHG) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 6 km
6 Currey Road (CRD) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 6 km
7 Parel (PR) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 8 km
8 Dadar Cr (DR) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 9 km
9 Matunga (MTN) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 10 km
10 Sion (SIN) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 13 km
11 Kurla Jn (CLA) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 16 km
12 Vidyavihar (VVH) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 18 km
13 Ghat Kopar (GC) 9:42 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 19 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Ghat Kopar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 97503, Mumbai Cst To Ghat Kopar - CSTM GC LOCAL . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Ghat Kopar. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Ghat Kopar - CSTM GC LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network