Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PUNJAB MAIL (Train No:12137) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Firozpur Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about PUNJAB MAIL (Train Number 12137) operating service between Mumbai and Firozpur Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Firozpur Cantt Jn - PUNJAB MAIL- 12137

Mumbai
Firozpur Cantt Junction
Number 12137 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,930 KM Stops 56
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mumbai - Firozpur Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Firozpur Cantt Junction , Train number 12137. Check the timing of Mumbai - Firozpur Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 7:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 54 km
4 Kasara (KSRA) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 121 km
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 137 km
6 Devlali (DVL) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 182 km
7 Nasik Road (NK) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 188 km
8 Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:22 AM 12:25 AM 3 min 261 km
9 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 328 km
10 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 420 km
11 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 445 km
12 Burhanpur (BAU) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 499 km
13 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 568 km
14 Khirkiya (KKN) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 644 km
15 Harda (HD) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 676 km
16 Banapura (BPF) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 718 km
17 Itarsi Jn (ET) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 752 km
18 Hoshangabad (HBD) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 769 km
19 Habibganj (HBJ) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 837 km
20 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 843 km
21 Vidisha (BHS) 10:17 AM 10:19 AM 2 min 896 km
22 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 936 km
23 Bina Jn (BINA) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 982 km
24 Lalitpur (LAR) 12:57 PM 12:59 PM 2 min 1,044 km
25 Babina (BAB) 1:42 PM 1:44 PM 2 min 1,109 km
26 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:20 PM 2:30 PM 10 min 1,134 km
27 Datia (DAA) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 1,159 km
28 Dabra (DBA) 3:14 PM 3:16 PM 2 min 1,189 km
29 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 1,231 km
30 Morena (MRA) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 1,270 km
31 Dhaulpur (DHO) 5:05 PM 5:07 PM 2 min 1,297 km
32 Agra Cantt (AGC) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 1,350 km
33 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 1,354 km
34 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 1,403 km
35 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 1,444 km
36 Faridabad (FDB) 8:24 PM 8:26 PM 2 min 1,516 km
37 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 8:51 PM 8:53 PM 2 min 1,537 km
38 New Delhi (NDLS) 9:15 PM 9:50 PM 35 min 1,544 km
39 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 1,548 km
40 Shakur Basti (SSB) 10:20 PM 10:22 PM 2 min 1,555 km
41 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 1,575 km
42 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 11:20 PM 11:23 PM 3 min 1,615 km
43 Jind Jn (JIND) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 1,672 km
44 Narwana Jn (NRW) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 1,706 km
45 Tohana (TUN) 12:57 AM 12:59 AM 2 min 1,732 km
46 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 1,744 km
47 Bareta (BRZ) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 1,758 km
48 Budhlada (BLZ) 1:46 AM 1:48 AM 2 min 1,774 km
49 Mansa (MSZ) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 1,789 km
50 Maur (MAUR) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 1,808 km
51 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 3:40 AM 3:50 AM 10 min 1,842 km
52 Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA) 4:01 AM 4:03 AM 2 min 1,854 km
53 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 4:16 AM 4:18 AM 2 min 1,869 km
54 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 1,885 km
55 Faridkot (FDK) 4:49 AM 4:51 AM 2 min 1,897 km
56 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 5:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,930 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S10
5 SL S9
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 WGCB
14 SL S1
15 3A B5
16 3A B4
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A + 3A AB1
21 2A A1
22 1A + 2A HA1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Firozpur Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12137, Mumbai Cst To Firozpur Cantt Jn - PUNJAB MAIL . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Firozpur Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Firozpur Cantt Jn - PUNJAB MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network