Most Beautiful Photo-Tour of Ramoji Film City
Find
 
Find
 

JANSADHARAN EXP (Train No:15102) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Chhapra Junction

Given below is the details about JANSADHARAN EXP (Train Number 15102) operating service between Mumbai and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Chhapra Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP- 15102

Mumbai
Chhapra Junction
Number 15102 Service Days FRI
Classes Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,883 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mumbai - Chhapra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Chhapra Junction , Train number 15102. Check the timing of Mumbai - Chhapra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 3:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:30 PM 4:33 PM 3 min 53 km
3 Nasik Road (NK) 7:20 PM 7:25 PM 5 min 187 km
4 Manmad Jn (MMR) 8:12 PM 8:15 PM 3 min 260 km
5 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 444 km
6 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 567 km
7 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 750 km
8 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:10 AM 7:20 AM 10 min 842 km
9 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:13 PM 12:25 PM 12 min 1,132 km
10 Orai (ORAI) 1:46 PM 1:48 PM 2 min 1,245 km
11 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 4:55 PM 5:15 PM 20 min 1,351 km
12 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 7:05 PM 7:30 PM 25 min 1,425 km
13 Gonda Jn (GD) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 1,549 km
14 Basti (BST) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 1,639 km
15 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 12:40 AM 12:55 AM 15 min 1,703 km
16 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 1,753 km
17 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 1,773 km
18 Siwan Jn (SV) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 1,822 km
19 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 4:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,883 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 WGSCZ
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Chhapra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15102, Mumbai Cst To Chhapra Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Chhapra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Chhapra Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network