All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM CHENNAI EX (Train No:11041) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about CSTM CHENNAI EX (Train Number 11041) operating service between Mumbai and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Chennai Central - CSTM CHENNAI EX- 11041

Mumbai
Chennai Central
Number 11041 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,284 KM Stops 36
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mumbai - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Chennai Central, Train number 11041. Check the timing of Mumbai - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 2:12 PM 2:15 PM 3 min 9 km
3 Thane (TNA) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 34 km
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 54 km
5 Karjat (KJT) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 100 km
6 Lonavla (LNL) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 128 km
7 Khadki (KK) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 186 km
8 Pune Jn (PUNE) 6:00 PM 6:10 PM 10 min 192 km
9 Daund Jn (DD) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 268 km
10 Kurduwadi (KWV) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 377 km
11 Solapur Jn (SUR) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 455 km
12 Gulbarga (GR) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 568 km
13 Shahabad (SDB) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 595 km
14 Wadi Jn (WADI) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 605 km
15 Yadgir (YG) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 644 km
16 Krishna (KSN) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 687 km
17 Raichur (RC) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 713 km
18 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 741 km
19 Adoni (AD) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 782 km
20 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 6:15 AM 6:30 AM 15 min 833 km
21 Gooty Jn (GY) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 862 km
22 Tadipatri (TU) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 910 km
23 Kondapuram (KDP) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 938 km
24 Muddanuru (MOO) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 963 km
25 Yerraguntla (YA) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 979 km
26 Kamalapuram (KKM) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 995 km
27 Cuddapah (HX) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 1,018 km
28 Nandalur (NRE) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 1,058 km
29 Razampeta (RJP) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1,069 km
30 Koduru (KOU) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 1,103 km
31 Renigunta Jn (RU) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 1,143 km
32 Puttur (PUT) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 1,169 km
33 Tiruttani (TRT) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 1,201 km
34 Arakkonam (AJJ) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 1,215 km
35 Perambur (PER) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 1,278 km
36 Chennai Central (MAS) 4:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,284 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S10
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 WGCB
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 PP
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11041, Mumbai Cst To Chennai Central - CSTM CHENNAI EX . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Chennai Central - CSTM CHENNAI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network