Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CHENNAI MAIL (Train No:11027) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about CHENNAI MAIL (Train Number 11027) operating service between Mumbai and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Chennai Central - CHENNAI MAIL- 11027

Mumbai
Chennai Central
Number 11027 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,284 KM Stops 52
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mumbai - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Chennai Central, Train number 11027. Check the timing of Mumbai - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 11:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min 54 km
4 Karjat (KJT) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 100 km
5 Lonavla (LNL) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 128 km
6 Khadki (KK) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 186 km
7 Pune Jn (PUNE) 3:25 AM 3:35 AM 10 min 192 km
8 Daund Jn (DD) 5:00 AM 5:10 AM 10 min 268 km
9 Bhigvan (BGVN) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 295 km
10 Jeur (JEUR) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 342 km
11 Kem (KEM) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 358 km
12 Kurduwadi (KWV) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 377 km
13 Madha (MA) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 393 km
14 Mohol (MO) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 422 km
15 Solapur Jn (SUR) 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 10 min 455 km
16 Hotgi (HG) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 471 km
17 Akalkot Road (AKOR) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 491 km
18 Dudhani (DUD) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 519 km
19 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 542 km
20 Gulbarga (GR) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 568 km
21 Shahabad (SDB) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 595 km
22 Wadi Jn (WADI) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 605 km
23 Nalwar (NW) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 619 km
24 Yadgir (YG) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 644 km
25 Saidapur (SADP) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 667 km
26 Krishna (KSN) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 687 km
27 Raichur (RC) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 713 km
28 Matmari (MTU) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 730 km
29 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 741 km
30 Kosgi (KO) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 754 km
31 Kupgal (KGL) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 767 km
32 Adoni (AD) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 782 km
33 Nagarur (NRR) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 791 km
34 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 833 km
35 Gooty Jn (GY) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 862 km
36 Rayalcheruvu (RLO) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 886 km
37 Tadipatri (TU) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 910 km
38 Kondapuram (KDP) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 938 km
39 Muddanuru (MOO) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 963 km
40 Yerraguntla (YA) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 979 km
41 Kamalapuram (KKM) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 995 km
42 Cuddapah (HX) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 1,018 km
43 Nandalur (NRE) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 1,058 km
44 Razampeta (RJP) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 1,069 km
45 Koduru (KOU) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 1,103 km
46 Renigunta Jn (RU) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 1,143 km
47 Puttur (PUT) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 1,169 km
48 Tiruttani (TRT) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 1,201 km
49 Arakkonam (AJJ) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 1,215 km
50 Tiruvallur (TRL) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 1,242 km
51 Perambur (PER) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 1,278 km
52 Chennai Central (MAS) 4:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,284 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 WGCB
13 SL S10
14 2A A1
15 3A B1
16 PP
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11027, Mumbai Cst To Chennai Central - CHENNAI MAIL . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Chennai Central - CHENNAI MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network