All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAHALAXMI EXP (Train No:17411) - Trains from Mumbai CST To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur

Given below is the details about MAHALAXMI EXP (Train Number 17411) operating service between Mumbai and C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - MAHALAXMI EXP- 17411

Mumbai
C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur
Number 17411 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 518 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mumbai - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur, Train number 17411. Check the timing of Mumbai - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 8:23 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Thane (TNA) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 34 km
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 54 km
5 Karjat (KJT) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 100 km
6 Lonavla (LNL) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 128 km
7 Pune Jn (PUNE) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 192 km
8 Satara (STR) 3:12 AM 3:15 AM 3 min 337 km
9 Karad (KRD) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 396 km
10 Takari (TKR) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 422 km
11 Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 431 km
12 Sangli (SLI) 5:22 AM 5:25 AM 3 min 464 km
13 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 5:52 AM 5:55 AM 3 min 471 km
14 Jayasingpur (JSP) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 483 km
15 Hatkanagale (HTK) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 498 km
16 Rukadi (RKD) 6:34 AM 6:36 AM 2 min 505 km
17 Valivade (VV) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 512 km
18 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) 7:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 518 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S13
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B2
17 3A B1
18 2A A1
19 1A + 2A HA1
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17411, Mumbai Cst To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - MAHALAXMI EXP . This train operates between Mumbai CST and C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - MAHALAXMI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network