All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SAHYADRI Express (Train No:11023) - Trains from Mumbai CST To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur

Given below is the details about SAHYADRI Express (Train Number 11023) operating service between Mumbai and C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - SAHYADRI Express- 11023

Mumbai
C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur
Number 11023 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 518 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mumbai - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur, Train number 11023. Check the timing of Mumbai - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 5:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 54 km
4 Karjat (KJT) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 100 km
5 Khandala (KAD) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 124 km
6 Lonavla (LNL) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 128 km
7 Talegaon (TGN) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 158 km
8 Dehu Road (DEHR) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 168 km
9 Pimpri (PMP) 9:16 PM 9:18 PM 2 min 178 km
10 Khadki (KK) 9:26 PM 9:28 PM 2 min 186 km
11 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 190 km
12 Pune Jn (PUNE) 9:55 PM 10:05 PM 10 min 192 km
13 Jejuri (JJR) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 250 km
14 Nira (NIRA) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 277 km
15 Lonand (LNN) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 284 km
16 Wathar (WTR) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 311 km
17 Satara (STR) 1:37 AM 1:40 AM 3 min 337 km
18 Koregaon (KRG) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 348 km
19 Karad (KRD) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 396 km
20 Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 431 km
21 Bhilavadi (BVQ) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 444 km
22 Sangli (SLI) 4:07 AM 4:10 AM 3 min 464 km
23 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 4:40 AM 4:43 AM 3 min 471 km
24 Jayasingpur (JSP) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 483 km
25 Hatkanagale (HTK) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 498 km
26 Rukadi (RKD) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 505 km
27 Valivade (VV) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 512 km
28 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) 6:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 518 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11023, Mumbai Cst To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - SAHYADRI Express . This train operates between Mumbai CST and C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - SAHYADRI Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network