All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KONARK ExpressS (Train No:11019) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about KONARK ExpressS (Train Number 11019) operating service between Mumbai and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Bhubaneswar - KONARK ExpressS- 11019

Mumbai
Bhubaneswar
Number 11019 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,932 KM Stops 38
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mumbai - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Bhubaneswar, Train number 11019. Check the timing of Mumbai - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 3:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:06 PM 4:08 PM 2 min 54 km
4 Karjat (KJT) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 100 km
5 Lonavla (LNL) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 128 km
6 Pune Jn (PUNE) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 192 km
7 Daund Jn (DD) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 268 km
8 Solapur Jn (SUR) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 455 km
9 Gulbarga (GR) 2:31 AM 2:33 AM 2 min 568 km
10 Wadi Jn (WADI) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 605 km
11 Seram (SEM) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 642 km
12 Tandur (TDU) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 676 km
13 Begampet (BMT) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 784 km
14 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min 789 km
15 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min 920 km
16 Warangal (WL) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 930 km
17 Mahbubabad (MABD) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 991 km
18 Khammam (KMT) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 1,038 km
19 Madhira (MDR) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 1,082 km
20 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 2:00 PM 2:20 PM 20 min 1,139 km
21 Eluru (EE) 3:07 PM 3:09 PM 2 min 1,198 km
22 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 1,246 km
23 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 1,266 km
24 Rajahmundry (RJY) 4:39 PM 4:41 PM 2 min 1,288 km
25 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 1,338 km
26 Tuni (TUNI) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 1,392 km
27 Anakapalle (AKP) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 1,456 km
28 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 9:00 PM 9:20 PM 20 min 1,489 km
29 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 1,550 km
30 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 1,619 km
31 Palasa (PSA) 12:20 AM 12:22 AM 2 min 1,692 km
32 Sompeta (SPT) 12:45 AM 12:47 AM 2 min 1,724 km
33 Ichchapuram (IPM) 1:01 AM 1:03 AM 2 min 1,742 km
34 Brahmapur (BAM) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 1,766 km
35 Chatrapur (CAP) 1:51 AM 1:53 AM 2 min 1,788 km
36 Balugaon (BALU) 2:36 AM 2:38 AM 2 min 1,842 km
37 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 1,913 km
38 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 4:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,932 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S12
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 WGCB
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B4
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11019, Mumbai Cst To Bhubaneswar - KONARK ExpressS . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Bhubaneswar - KONARK ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network