Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UDYAN ExpressS (Train No:11301) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about UDYAN ExpressS (Train Number 11301) operating service between Mumbai and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Bengaluru City - UDYAN ExpressS- 11301

Mumbai
Bengaluru City
Number 11301 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,153 KM Stops 35
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mumbai - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Bengaluru City, Train number 11301. Check the timing of Mumbai - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 8:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 9 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 54 km
4 Lonavla (LNL) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 128 km
5 Pune Jn (PUNE) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 192 km
6 Uruli (URI) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 221 km
7 Daund Jn (DD) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 268 km
8 Kurduwadi (KWV) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 377 km
9 Solapur Jn (SUR) 4:05 PM 4:15 PM 10 min 455 km
10 Akalkot Road (AKOR) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 491 km
11 Dudhani (DUD) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 519 km
12 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 542 km
13 Gulbarga (GR) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 568 km
14 Shahabad (SDB) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 595 km
15 Wadi Jn (WADI) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 605 km
16 Nalwar (NW) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 619 km
17 Yadgir (YG) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 644 km
18 Saidapur (SADP) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 667 km
19 Krishna (KSN) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 687 km
20 Raichur (RC) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 713 km
21 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 741 km
22 Adoni (AD) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 782 km
23 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 833 km
24 Gooty Jn (GY) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 862 km
25 Anantapur (ATP) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 919 km
26 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 953 km
27 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 986 km
28 Penukonda (PKD) 5:07 AM 5:09 AM 2 min 1,006 km
29 Hindupur (HUP) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 1,043 km
30 Gauribidanur (GBD) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 1,066 km
31 Dodballapur (DBU) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 1,106 km
32 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 1,126 km
33 Bangalore East (BNCE) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 1,146 km
34 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 1,149 km
35 Bengaluru City (SBC) 8:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,153 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B2
4 3A B1
5 2A A3
6 2A A2
7 2A A1
8 1A H1
9 SL S12
10 SL S11
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11301, Mumbai Cst To Bengaluru City - UDYAN ExpressS . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Bengaluru City - UDYAN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network