Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM BEPR LOCAL (Train No:98309) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Belapur C B D

Given below is the details about CSTM BEPR LOCAL (Train Number 98309) operating service between Mumbai and Belapur C B D stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Belapur C B D - CSTM BEPR LOCAL- 98309

Mumbai
Belapur C B D
Number 98309 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 38 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type

Mumbai - Belapur C B D Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Belapur C B D, Train number 98309. Check the timing of Mumbai - Belapur C B D train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 6:54 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Masjid (MSD) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 2 km
4 Dockyard Road (DKRD) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 3 km
5 Reay Road (RRD) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 4 km
6 Cotton Green (CTGN) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 6 km
7 Sewri (SVE) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 7 km
8 Vadala Road (VDLR) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 9 km
9 Guru Teghbahadurnagar (GTBN) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 11 km
10 Chunabhatti (CHF) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 13 km
11 Kurla Jn (CLA) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 15 km
12 Tilak Nagar (TKNG) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 16 km
13 Chembur (CMBR) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 17 km
14 Govandi (GV) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 19 km
15 Mankhurd (MNKD) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 21 km
16 Vashi (VSH) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 29 km
17 Sanpada (SNCR) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 30 km
18 Juinagar (JNJ) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 32 km
19 Nerul (NEU) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 34 km
20 Sea Wood Darave (SWDV) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 36 km
21 Belapur C B D (BEPR) 7:58 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 38 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Belapur C B D:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 98309, Mumbai Cst To Belapur C B D - CSTM BEPR LOCAL . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Belapur C B D. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Belapur C B D - CSTM BEPR LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network