All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM BA LOCAL (Train No:98829) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Bandra Junction

Given below is the details about CSTM BA LOCAL (Train Number 98829) operating service between Mumbai and Bandra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Bandra Jn - CSTM BA LOCAL- 98829

Mumbai
Bandra Junction
Number 98829 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 14 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type

Mumbai - Bandra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Bandra Junction , Train number 98829. Check the timing of Mumbai - Bandra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 10:04 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Masjid (MSD) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 2 km
4 Dockyard Road (DKRD) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 3 km
5 Reay Road (RRD) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 4 km
6 Cotton Green (CTGN) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 6 km
7 Sewri (SVE) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 7 km
8 Vadala Road (VDLR) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 9 km
9 Kings Circle (KCE) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 11 km
10 Mahim Jn (MM) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 13 km
11 Bandra Jn (BA) 10:32 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 14 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Bandra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 98829, Mumbai Cst To Bandra Jn - CSTM BA LOCAL . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Bandra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Bandra Jn - CSTM BA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network