Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM BUD LOCAL (Train No:96207) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Badlapur

Given below is the details about CSTM BUD LOCAL (Train Number 96207) operating service between Mumbai and Badlapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Badlapur - CSTM BUD LOCAL- 96207

Mumbai
Badlapur
Number 96207 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 69 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Mumbai - Badlapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Badlapur, Train number 96207. Check the timing of Mumbai - Badlapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 1:17 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Masjid (MSD) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 2 km
4 Byculla (BY) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 4 km
5 Chinchpokli (CHG) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 6 km
6 Currey Road (CRD) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 6 km
7 Parel (PR) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 8 km
8 Dadar Cr (DR) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 9 km
9 Matunga (MTN) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 10 km
10 Sion (SIN) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 13 km
11 Kurla Jn (CLA) 1:45 PM 1:46 PM 1 min 16 km
12 Vidyavihar (VVH) 1:48 PM 1:49 PM 1 min 18 km
13 Ghat Kopar (GC) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 19 km
14 Vikhroli (VK) 1:56 PM 1:57 PM 1 min 23 km
15 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 25 km
16 Bhandup (BND) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 27 km
17 Nahur (NHU) 2:05 PM 2:06 PM 1 min 28 km
18 Mulund (MLND) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 31 km
19 Thane (TNA) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 1 min 33 km
20 Kalva (KLVA) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 36 km
21 Mumbra (MBQ) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 39 km
22 Diva Jn (DIVA) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 43 km
23 Kopar (KOPR) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 47 km
24 Dombivli (DI) 2:35 PM 2:36 PM 1 min 50 km
25 Thakurli (THK) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 52 km
26 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 55 km
27 Vithalwadi (VLDI) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 58 km
28 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 59 km
29 Ambarnath (ABH) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 62 km
30 Badlapur (BUD) 3:06 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 69 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Badlapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 96207, Mumbai Cst To Badlapur - CSTM BUD LOCAL . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Badlapur. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Badlapur - CSTM BUD LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network