Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM ASANSOL EX (Train No:12362) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about CSTM ASANSOL EX (Train Number 12362) operating service between Mumbai and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Asansol Jn - CSTM ASANSOL EX- 12362

Mumbai
Asansol Junction
Number 12362 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,042 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mumbai - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Asansol Junction , Train number 12362. Check the timing of Mumbai - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 11:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 9 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:57 AM 12:00 PM 3 min 54 km
4 Manmad Jn (MMR) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 261 km
5 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:00 PM 6:15 PM 15 min 445 km
6 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 568 km
7 Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:05 PM 11:15 PM 10 min 752 km
8 Jabalpur (JBP) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 997 km
9 Katni Jn (KTE) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 1,087 km
10 Satna (STA) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 1,186 km
11 Mirzapur (MZP) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 1,436 km
12 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 12:15 PM 12:35 PM 20 min 1,499 km
13 Buxar (BXR) 1:41 PM 1:43 PM 2 min 1,593 km
14 Patna Jn (PNBE) 3:35 PM 3:45 PM 10 min 1,710 km
15 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 1,834 km
16 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 9:11 PM 9:13 PM 2 min 1,932 km
17 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 9:44 PM 9:46 PM 2 min 1,960 km
18 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:36 PM 10:38 PM 2 min 2,017 km
19 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,042 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 SL S13
8 SL S12
9 SL S11
10 SL S10
11 SL S9
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12362, Mumbai Cst To Asansol Jn - CSTM ASANSOL EX . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Asansol Jn - CSTM ASANSOL EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network