Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM ASO SEMI FAST (Train No:95507) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Asangaon

Given below is the details about CSTM ASO SEMI FAST (Train Number 95507) operating service between Mumbai and Asangaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Asangaon - CSTM ASO SEMI FAST- 95507

Mumbai
Asangaon
Number 95507 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 86 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Mumbai - Asangaon Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Asangaon, Train number 95507. Check the timing of Mumbai - Asangaon train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 2:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Byculla (BY) 2:46 PM 2:47 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Dadar Cr (DR) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Kurla Jn (CLA) 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Ghat Kopar (GC) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Mulund (MLND) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 31 km
7 Thane (TNA) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 33 km
8 Kalva (KLVA) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 35 km
9 Mumbra (MBQ) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 39 km
10 Diva Jn (DIVA) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 42 km
11 Kopar (KOPR) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 46 km
12 Dombivli (DI) 3:43 PM 3:44 PM 1 min 49 km
13 Thakurli (THK) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 50 km
14 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 54 km
15 Shahad (SHAD) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 57 km
16 Ambivli (ABY) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 59 km
17 Titavala (TLA) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 65 km
18 Khadavli (KDV) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 72 km
19 Vasind (VSD) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 80 km
20 Asangaon (ASO) 4:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 86 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Asangaon:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 95507, Mumbai Cst To Asangaon - CSTM ASO SEMI FAST . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Asangaon. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Asangaon - CSTM ASO SEMI FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network