Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM ASO FAST (Train No:95501) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Asangaon

Given below is the details about CSTM ASO FAST (Train Number 95501) operating service between Mumbai and Asangaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Asangaon - CSTM ASO FAST- 95501

Mumbai
Asangaon
Number 95501 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 87 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Mumbai - Asangaon Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Asangaon, Train number 95501. Check the timing of Mumbai - Asangaon train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 7:16 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Byculla (BY) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Dadar Cr (DR) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Kurla Jn (CLA) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Ghat Kopar (GC) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 20 km
6 Thane (TNA) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 34 km
7 Kalva (KLVA) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 36 km
8 Mumbra (MBQ) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 40 km
9 Diva Jn (DIVA) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 43 km
10 Kopar (KOPR) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 47 km
11 Dombivli (DI) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 50 km
12 Thakurli (THK) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 51 km
13 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 55 km
14 Shahad (SHAD) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 58 km
15 Ambivli (ABY) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 60 km
16 Titavala (TLA) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 66 km
17 Khadavli (KDV) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 73 km
18 Vasind (VSD) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 81 km
19 Asangaon (ASO) 9:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 87 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Asangaon:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 95501, Mumbai Cst To Asangaon - CSTM ASO FAST . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Asangaon. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Asangaon - CSTM ASO FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network