Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM ADH LOCAL (Train No:98743) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Andheri

Given below is the details about CSTM ADH LOCAL (Train Number 98743) operating service between Mumbai and Andheri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Andheri - CSTM ADH LOCAL- 98743

Mumbai
Andheri
Number 98743 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 22 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type

Mumbai - Andheri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Andheri, Train number 98743. Check the timing of Mumbai - Andheri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 1:54 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Masjid (MSD) 1:56 PM 1:57 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 2 km
4 Dockyard Road (DKRD) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 3 km
5 Reay Road (RRD) 2:03 PM 2:04 PM 1 min 4 km
6 Cotton Green (CTGN) 2:05 PM 2:06 PM 1 min 6 km
7 Sewri (SVE) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 7 km
8 Vadala Road (VDLR) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 9 km
9 Kings Circle (KCE) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 11 km
10 Mahim Jn (MM) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 13 km
11 Bandra Jn (BA) 2:21 PM 2:22 PM 1 min 14 km
12 Khar Road (KHAR) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1 min 16 km
13 Santa Cruz (STC) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 17 km
14 Ville Parle (VLP) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 19 km
15 Andheri (ADH) 2:37 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 22 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Andheri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 98743, Mumbai Cst To Andheri - CSTM ADH LOCAL . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Andheri. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Andheri - CSTM ADH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network