Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AMRITSAR Express (Train No:11057) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about AMRITSAR Express (Train Number 11057) operating service between Mumbai and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Amritsar Jn - AMRITSAR Express- 11057

Mumbai
Amritsar Junction
Number 11057 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 2,046 KM Stops 88
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mumbai - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Amritsar Junction , Train number 11057. Check the timing of Mumbai - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 11:42 PM 11:45 PM 3 min 9 km
3 Thane (TNA) 12:07 AM 12:10 AM 3 min 34 km
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:30 AM 12:33 AM 3 min 54 km
5 Kasara (KSRA) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 121 km
6 Igatpuri (IGP) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 137 km
7 Devlali (DVL) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 182 km
8 Nasik Road (NK) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 188 km
9 Manmad Jn (MMR) 4:02 AM 4:05 AM 3 min 261 km
10 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 328 km
11 Pachora Jn (PC) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 373 km
12 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 420 km
13 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:30 AM 6:45 AM 15 min 445 km
14 Savda (SAV) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 460 km
15 Nimbhora (NB) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 469 km
16 Raver (RV) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 479 km
17 Burhanpur (BAU) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 499 km
18 Nepanagar (NPNR) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 526 km
19 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 568 km
20 Talvadya (TLV) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 584 km
21 Chhanera (CAER) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 613 km
22 Khirkiya (KKN) 10:26 AM 10:28 AM 2 min 644 km
23 Harda (HD) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 676 km
24 Timarni (TBN) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 690 km
25 Banapura (BPF) 12:04 PM 12:06 PM 2 min 718 km
26 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 5 min 752 km
27 Hoshangabad (HBD) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 769 km
28 Budni (BNI) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 776 km
29 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 807 km
30 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 2:14 PM 2:16 PM 2 min 821 km
31 Habibganj (HBJ) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 837 km
32 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 843 km
33 Sanchi (SCI) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 887 km
34 Vidisha (BHS) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 896 km
35 Gulabganj (GLG) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 918 km
36 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 936 km
37 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 964 km
38 Bina Jn (BINA) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 982 km
39 Dhaura (DUA) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 1,016 km
40 Lalitpur (LAR) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 1,044 km
41 Talbahat (TBT) 7:21 PM 7:23 PM 2 min 1,084 km
42 Basai (BZY) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 1,097 km
43 Babina (BAB) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 1,109 km
44 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 1,134 km
45 Datia (DAA) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 1,159 km
46 Dabra (DBA) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 1,189 km
47 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 10:10 PM 10:18 PM 8 min 1,231 km
48 Morena (MRA) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 1,270 km
49 Dhaulpur (DHO) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 1,297 km
50 Agra Cantt (AGC) 12:08 AM 12:16 AM 8 min 1,350 km
51 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 12:26 AM 12:28 AM 2 min 1,354 km
52 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:12 AM 1:17 AM 5 min 1,403 km
53 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 1,444 km
54 Palwal (PWL) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 1,487 km
55 Ballabgarh (BVH) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 1,508 km
56 Faridabad (FDB) 3:21 AM 3:23 AM 2 min 1,516 km
57 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 3:47 AM 3:49 AM 2 min 1,537 km
58 New Delhi (NDLS) 4:15 AM 4:30 AM 15 min 1,544 km
59 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 4:46 AM 4:48 AM 2 min 1,548 km
60 Badli (BHD) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 1,559 km
61 Narela (NUR) 5:26 AM 5:28 AM 2 min 1,571 km
62 Sonipat (SNP) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 1,588 km
63 Ganaur (GNU) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 1,604 km
64 Samalkha (SMK) 6:21 AM 6:23 AM 2 min 1,617 km
65 Panipat Jn (PNP) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2 min 1,633 km
66 Gharaunda (GRA) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 1,650 km
67 Karnal (KUN) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 1,668 km
68 Taraori (TRR) 7:31 AM 7:33 AM 2 min 1,680 km
69 Nilokheri (NLKR) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 1,684 km
70 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 1,701 km
71 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 1,723 km
72 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 9:20 AM 9:40 AM 20 min 1,742 km
73 Ambala City (UBC) 9:52 AM 9:54 AM 2 min 1,750 km
74 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 10:09 AM 10:11 AM 2 min 1,770 km
75 Patiala (PTA) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 1,796 km
76 Nabha (NBA) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2 min 1,821 km
77 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 1,848 km
78 Malerkotla (MET) 12:04 PM 12:06 PM 2 min 1,865 km
79 Ahmed Garh (AHH) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 1,884 km
80 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 1:35 PM 1:45 PM 10 min 1,910 km
81 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 1,924 km
82 Goraya (GRY) 2:12 PM 2:14 PM 2 min 1,936 km
83 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 1,946 km
84 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 1,962 km
85 Jalandhar City (JUC) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 1,967 km
86 Beas Jn (BEAS) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 2,003 km
87 Jandiala (JNL) 3:59 PM 4:01 PM 2 min 2,027 km
88 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 4:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,046 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 SL
20 SL
21 3A B4
22 SL S9
23 SL S10
24 GSRD


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11057, Mumbai Cst To Amritsar Jn - AMRITSAR Express . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Amritsar Jn - AMRITSAR Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network