All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM AMRAVATI E (Train No:12111) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Amravati

Given below is the details about CSTM AMRAVATI E (Train Number 12111) operating service between Mumbai and Amravati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Amravati - CSTM AMRAVATI E- 12111

Mumbai
Amravati
Number 12111 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 672 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mumbai - Amravati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Amravati, Train number 12111. Check the timing of Mumbai - Amravati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 8:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:00 PM 9:03 PM 3 min 54 km
4 Igatpuri (IGP) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 137 km
5 Nasik Road (NK) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 188 km
6 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 420 km
7 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:30 AM 3:40 AM 10 min 445 km
8 Malkapur (MKU) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 495 km
9 Nandura (NN) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 523 km
10 Shegaon (SEG) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 547 km
11 Akola Jn (AK) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 584 km
12 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 622 km
13 Badnera Jn (BD) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 663 km
14 Amravati (AMI) 8:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 672 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S8
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B3
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 1A + 2A HA1
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Amravati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12111, Mumbai Cst To Amravati - CSTM AMRAVATI E . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Amravati. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Amravati - CSTM AMRAVATI E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network